Privacy and Data Protection Policy

As a European company, we take the protection of your personal data and all the data used through our platform and services very seriously and treat this personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

Pirsonal Digital SL ensures the protection and confidentiality of the personal data of any type which our customer companies provide to us in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection.

All data provided by our customer companies to Pirsonal Digital SL, or to its personnel, shall be included in an automated file of personal data created and maintained under the responsibility of Pirsonal Digital SL, [which are] essential to render the services requested by the users.

The data provided shall be processed within the terms established by the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection; in line with it, Pirsonal Digital SL has adopted such protection levels as required by law, and has installed all the technical measures available to it in order to avoid the loss, bad use, alteration, and unauthorized access of the data by third parties.

Nevertheless, the user should be aware that the security measures used on the Internet are not impregnable. If the transfer of the user’s personal data is deemed to be appropriate, then the user shall be informed of the data being transferred, of the aim of the file and of the name and address of the recipient, in order for the user to give his/her unequivocal consent in this regard.

In compliance with the provisions of the GDPR, the user may exercise his/her rights of access, rectification, cancellation/deletion, opposition, limitation and portability. For this, the user should contact us at admin@pirsonal.com.

With the aim of ensuring the compliance of the personal data protection rules, Pirsonal Digital SL has received the consultancy services of www.clickdatos.es.

COOKIES POLICY

In the Pirsonal Digital SL’s website we use cookies in order to facilitate the relationship with the visitors who access our contents, and in order to prepare statistics about the visits we receive.

In compliance with the Directive 2009/136/EC, developed in the legal system by the second paragraph of the article 22 of the [Spanish] Law on Services of the Information Society, by following the guidelines given by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we will inform you in detail of the use of our website.

Cookies are those small files which are saved in the browser used by each visitor of our website in order for the browser to remember the visit of that user when he/she access our contents again. This information does not reveal your identity or any personal data, and it does not access the information stored in your computer, but it does allow our system to identify you as a particular user who has previously visited our website, who has viewed certain pages, etc., and it also enables to save your personal preferences and technical information such as, for example, the visits you make or the specific pages you visit.

The aim of the cookies is to facilitate to the User a quicker access to the Services selected.

In case you wish that no cookies are saved in your browser, or in case you prefer receiving some information every time that a cookie requests to be installed, you can configure your browsing options for it to be done in that way. Most browsers allow us to manage cookies in three different ways: cookies are always rejected; the browser asks the user if he/she wishes to install each cookie; the cookies are always accepted; Your browser may also include the possibility of carefully selecting the cookies to be installed in your computer, depending on your wish. In particular, the user can normally accept any of the following options: reject the cookies of certain domains; reject the cookies of third parties; accept the cookies as non-persistent (they are deleted when the browser is closed); allow the server to create cookies for a different domain.

In order to allow, know, block or delete the cookies installed in your computer, you can do it by configuring the browsing options installed in your computer.

You can find more information about how to configure the most used browsers in the following locations:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools – > Internet Options – > Privacy – > Settings. For more information in this regard, you can visit the Microsoft support or the Help of the browser.
  • Firefox: Tools – > Options – > Privacy – > History – > Custom Settings. For more information in this regard, you can visit the Firefox support or the Help of the browser.
  • Chrome: Settings – > Show advanced options – > Privacy – > Content settings. For more information in this regard, you can visit the Google support or the Help of the browser.
  • Safari: Preferences – > Security. For more information in this regard, you can visit the Apple support or the Help of the browser.

With regard to the third parties’ cookies, that is to say, those different from the ones in our website, we cannot be liable for the contents and truthfulness of the privacy policies which they include, so the information we offer always refer to our source.

Below we inform you in detail of the cookies that can be installed on our website. Depending on your browsing, all of them shall have the option to be installed, or only some of them.

We use website analysis Services provided by Google Inc. (“Google”) and Mixpanel. Google Analytics uses what is called “cookies” – text files that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is sent to and stored in a Google server in the U.S.

Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for us and to provide other Services related to the use of the website and Internet use. Also, Google may disclose this information to third parties if required by law or to the extent that third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

Mixpanel, an advanced analytics service provided by Mixpanel, Inc. (“Mixpanel”) that helps improve web and mobile applications by tracking how users interact and engage. Usage information and Personal Data is stored by Mixpanel and is subject to their privacy policy. You can view their privacy policy at https://mixpanel.com/privacy. You can disable the Google Analytics function using a browser add-on that can be downloaded from http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de . You will need to install the browser add-on. This prevents analysis information from being sent to Google.

This Cookies Policy may be modified depending on the legislative or regulatory requirements, or with the aim of adapting this policy to the instructions given by the Spanish Data Protection Agency. For this reason, we recommend the User to visit this policy regularly.

When this Cookies Policy includes significant changes, these shall be communicated to the Users via the website, or via e-mail to the registered Users.

You can revoke your consent here:

Revoke Cookies

Accelerate sales. Increase engagement.

Or talk to Sales: US +1 (914) 336-4549 | Europe +34 (912) 485-775